August 3, 2009

2009 Weekly Portrait Giveaway Winner - Week 31 : Peasley

Artist, Leanne Wildermuth did this wonderful portrait of Peasley. He was selected as the 2009 winner of the weekly portrait giveaway at intricateart.com. Thanks Leanne - we love it.

July 10, 2009

Peasley
4/12/87 - 7/09/09
The Man of My Dreams - The Love of My Life
My Best Friend
We love you P





April 24, 2009

Up at Night

Cat Kisses

Sandpaper kisses
on a cheek or a chin-
that is the way
for a day to begin!

Sandpaper kisses-
a cuddle and a purr.
I have an alarm clock
that's covered in fur!
~Bobbi Katz~


"There is no snooze button on a cat who wants breakfast."
~Unknown~

"Wake up and feed me."
~Peasley~

April 12, 2009

Happy 22nd Birthday! - April 12, 2009


I had a wonderful birthday. I got pampered the whole day and my Mom made me a cat litter cake. She really enjoyed the cake she made for me. She kept saying, "I love the flavor and texture of this litter cake. The tootsie rolls on top are delicious!"

The Cat Blogosphere web site featured my handsomeness in the April 25th, Saturday Noos section. I received the Grand Cat Award and received many wonderful comments from their readers. Thank You.


March 3, 2009

Bubba

video

"To own a parrot is an honor; to be owned by a parrot is a full time job."
-- Anonymous

December 23, 2008

Santa Claws

Meow Meow Meow
Merry Christmas!

November 11, 2008

October 23, 2008

Dexter: Body Bag Toss


Help Dexter dispose of evidence. Click on his boat Slice of Life to start tossing his latest victims. Good luck!

August 28, 2008

Chunky Turk

This stuff is delicious.
Mom......please don't run out. I'll start yowling if you do. Thanks.

My Brother

a.k.a: Biggs, Big Bird, Bubba, Loud Mouth, Big Mean Green.
On guard 24/7.

August 17, 2008

Movie: "Cat-Man-Do"



Cat Litter Cake


Click on the scoop for cake recipe:

It's clumpy and delicious....Enjoy!

August 16, 2008

Super P

"slower than a cheetah, more powerful than a kitten, and able to leap dressers in a single bound"

July 29, 2008

Museum of Photographic Arts - Permanent Collection

Directions:
Museum of Photographic Arts
1649 El Prado, San Diego, CA 92101
http://www.mopa.org
MoPA is located in the Casa De Balboa building, east of the main traffic circle and central fountain in Balboa Park.

July 24, 2008

Brave Peasley

......
Guide Peasley using the tire, bounce him towards the fish, then to safety.
Catch a bone and then quickly click your mouse button to release it. By doing that, you can subdue the guard dog for a short time. Good luck!

Click on the pictures above or on the link below to play the game:
Brave Peasley

July 23, 2008

A selection from my personal library

You will find these wonderful books on my coffee table. Please feel free to investigate them while visiting. Thanks.

July 14, 2008

July 7, 2008

Life is Crap

Check it out

Word of my ability to poop-at-will, and to make eyes water because of it, has reached some important people. So impressed by the awesomeness of my steamies I was asked "hey, would you like to try some of this?" I agreed, and guess what?, this stuff really works. Now I can drop a good sized steamy inside or outside my box without fear of making my Mom gag. She just gives it a little spray before taking it to the swirling white bowl. Voilà, the smell is gone. I can't figure out how to work the bottle myself, but I suspect it would do a great job of eliminating the smell of people steamies too.

June 27, 2008

For Sale

All of my pictures on this Blog are for sale through PayPal.
Please indicate which picture(s) you would like to purchase.

$24.99 each